This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

Free & Fast Shipping To Canada

New customers subscribe to save 10%

Privacy Policy

Privacy at Fenge

Fenge respects your privacy and this Privacy Policy describes our current privacy practices concerning the collection and use of your personal information and your choices concerning our use and collection. This statement applies to the personal information we obtain from and about individuals interacting with any Fenge websites and products and services.

Personal Information Collection

When using the Site, you may voluntarily provide information about yourself, including your name, email address, mailing address, credit/debit card information, job title, company name, and telephone number. We may collect this information when you make a purchase, fill out a form, or interact with our customer service chat feature. If you register an account with us, we may collect information related to that account, such as a username and password.

We may also collect technical information, including but not limited to browser type, IP address, pages visited and other activity on the Site, device type, and time and date of visit. We may also receive information about your location if your browser settings allow it, or we may derive your approximate location from other information we collect.

Personal Information Use

We may use the information we collect for the following business purposes:

  1. For our internal business purposes, such as maintaining or servicing accounts, providing customer service, processing or fulfilling orders and transactions, verifying customer information, and processing payments
  2. For internal research, development, and products. The purpose is to maintain the quality or safety of our services or products.
  3. For marketing or advertising, including sweepstakes of any kind. As basic research data for our advertising.
  4. Audits related to current interactions and concurrent transactions with customers.
  5. We may also use anonymized or aggregated data for other purposes.
  6. For legal, safety, and security reasons.

The Data of We Collect

When using the website for information purposes, i.e., simply viewing it without registering and without you providing us with any other information, we process the personal data that your browser transmits to our server: 

(A) IP address

(B) Date and time of the request

(C) Content of the request (page visited)

(D) Amount of data transmitted in each case

(E) Browser 

Security

We value the information you provide. However, the Internet is not a 100% secure environment, no security system or measure is impenetrable, and we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us. We strongly recommend that you do not communicate any confidential information to us by e-mail or otherwise through our website.

Cookies

Cookies are small web files that a site or its provider transfers to your device’s hard drive through your web browser that enables the site or provider’s system to recognize your browser and remember certain information.

Generally, we use first-party and third-party cookies for the following purposes: to make our Services function properly; to provide a secure browsing experience during your use of our Services; to collect passive information about your use of our Services; to measure how you interact with our marketing campaigns and to remember your preferences for your convenience.

Your rights under the California Residents

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides you with rights regarding how your data or personal information is treated. Under the legislation, California residents can choose to opt out of the “sale” of their personal information to third parties. Based on the CCPA definition, “sale” refers to data collection for the purpose of creating advertising and other communications. Learn more about CCPA and your privacy rights.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Further improvements to our website or changes in legal or regulatory requirements may require changes to this privacy notice. Thus, we encourage you to re-read this Privacy Notice from time to time.

Ships within 1-2 business days.

Cart

No more products available for purchase